© Sporting Prints

Sporting Prints

         Tredegar Farmers             Lower Machen       Sunday 13 May 2018                                          
Ladies Open Race: 1st  Tiger Rag  Anna Lewis 2nd Hold Court  Isabel Williams 3rd Kinari Jodie Hughes 5 Ran
Conditions Race: 1st  Ramble On  Byron Moorcroft 2nd Thegirlfrommilan  Bradley Gibbs 3rd Hospital  Elen Nicholas 9 Ran
Members Race: 1st Padre Tito Bobby Thomas 2nd Sumak Emma Moseley Only Two Finished. 4 Ran
Men’s Open Race: 1st Spencer Moon Byron Moorcroft 2nd William Money Connor Brace 3rd Kelsey Peter Bryan 5 Ran
Open Maiden Mares & Fillies Race: 1st Get An Oscar Ben Jones 2nd Persistantprincess Bradley Gibbs 3rd Sweet Lady Jane  Byron Moorcroft 4 Ran
Open Maiden Race for Horses & Geldings: 1st Buck Bravo  Bradley Gibbs 2nd Awesomedestination Peter Bryan   3rd Vet Cert Wayne Maskill 7 Ran
             Carmarthenshire                     Trecoed        Sunday 20 May 2018
               Banwen Club                Llwyn Ddu         Monday 7 May 2018                                                 
Restriced Race: 1st Way Wild West Ben Jones 2nd Thatchers Brook Byron Moorcroft 3rd Court In Flight Bradley Gibbs  11 Ran
 Carmarthenshire Hunt Point to Point Results:  
138cm Pony Race: 1st Little Replacement Edward Vaughan 2nd Milly Henry Pugh  2 Ran
148cm Pony Race: 1st Peateaoh Edward Vaughan 2nd Don’t Tell Dai Jessica Llewellyn 3rd Miss Dolly Harry Llewellyn  6 Ran
© Sporting Prints

Sporting Prints

 Carmarthenshire Point to Point Results:
         Tredegar Farmers             Lower Machen       Sunday 13 May 2018                                          
Members Race: 1st Padre Tito Bobby Thomas 2nd Sumak Emma Moseley Only Two Finished. 4 Ran
Open Maiden Mares & Fillies Race: 1st Get An Oscar Ben Jones 2nd Persistantprincess Bradley Gibbs 3rd Sweet Lady Jane  Byron Moorcroft 4 Ran
Open Maiden Race for Horses & Geldings: 1st Buck Bravo  Bradley Gibbs 2nd Awesomedestination Peter Bryan   3rd Vet Cert Wayne Maskill 7 Ran
Men’s Open Race: 1st Spencer Moon Byron Moorcroft 2nd William Money Connor Brace 3rd Kelsey Peter Bryan 5 Ran
Ladies Open Race: 1st  Tiger Rag  Anna Lewis 2nd Hold Court  Isabel Williams 3rd Kinari Jodie Hughes 5 Ran
Restriced Race: 1st Way Wild West Ben Jones 2nd Thatchers Brook Byron Moorcroft 3rd Court In Flight Bradley Gibbs  11 Ran
Conditions Race: 1st  Ramble On  Byron Moorcroft 2nd Thegirlfrommilan  Bradley Gibbs 3rd Hospital  Elen Nicholas 9 Ran
138cm Pony Race: 1st Little Replacement Edward Vaughan 2nd Milly Henry Pugh  2 Ran
148cm Pony Race: 1st Peateaoh Edward Vaughan 2nd Don’t Tell Dai Jessica Llewellyn 3rd Miss Dolly Harry Llewellyn  6 Ran
             Carmarthenshire                     Trecoed        Sunday 20 May 2018